Spring 1953 Charter Members

K.S. Symbols of Excellence 

Perry Coleman (Gamma Chapter, Spr. 1947)

Arthur L. Craft (Kansas City Alumni Chapter, Spr. 1949)

Russell M. Getwood (Alpha Chi Chapter, Spr. 1948)

Anderson H. Harrison (Beta Iota Chapter, Spr. 1948)

Oscar J. McNeil (Alpha Upsilon Chapter, Fall 1949)
Spurgeon Wallace (Alpha Chi Chapter, Fall 1947)

Thomas L. Welch III (Port Arthur Alumni Chapter, Spr. 1953)   

Fall 1953

Thomas C. Hannah

Chauncey L. Martin

Hillery Robinson

Thomas L. Welch, Jr.

Spring 1954

Claude A. Ellis

Roy J. Ingram

Robert C. Wickliffe, Jr.

Spring 1957

*Alfred Z. McElroy (Alpha Chi, Spr. 1952)

Fall 1962

James L. Gamble

Fred L. Mitchell

Fall 1968

Charles R. Getwood

Leonard C. Hardy

Mel C. Jones

John E. Landry

John Payton

Fall 1970

Oscar P. Banks

Fall 1971

Robert Armstrong

Duriel L. Harris

Michael J. Mitchell

Franklin D. Wesley

James A. White

Summer 1974

*Donald Floyd (Beta Gamma, Fall 1964)

Spring 1975

Aubrey A. Lewis

Robert E. Marks

Jefferson Womack, Jr.

Fall 1975

*Melvin G. Getwood (Zeta Upsilon, Fall 1972)

Fall 1976

Andre L. Downing

Earnest E. Jones, Jr.

Michael L. Linden

Mitchell Queen, Sr.

Fall 1979

*Thurman Bartie (Zeta Psi, Fall 1975)

*Manuel Breaux (Zeta Psi, Spr. 1975) 

Spring 1980

K.S. Seeker's 4

Benjamin J. Jones Sr.

Michael L. Mason

Rudy L. Simpson

Rickey E. Wise

Fall 1980

*Harry Gunner (Baton Rouge Alumni, Fall 1976)

Spring 1981

Kenneth W. Haley

David Hearld, Jr.

Odis C. Norris

Spring 1983

*Matthews Smith Sr. (Zeta Psi, Spr. 1975)

Fall 1990

*Donald R. Frank (Zeta Psi Spr. 1976)

*Ronal Williams (Delta Sigma Spr 1971)

Fall 1994

Leonard  J. Brown

Clifford J. Landry Jr.

Anthony C. Lathan

Spring 1998

Andress W. Andrepont

Cpt. Thomas J. Kinlaw III

John L. West

Fall 1999

Ronald F. Branch

Eric J. Narcisse

Bryan T. Underwood

Spring 2001

Tyrus L. Doctor

Fall 2002

Armand C. Hill

Fall 2005

*Albert T. Thigpen (Lambda Delta, Spr. 1981)

Spring 2006

David D. White

Spring 2007

Kareem T. Nelson

Fall 2008

*Ransom E. Howard (Zeta Psi Spr. 1987)

Spring 2010

Tuboris J. Jennings

Brock R. Jones

Joey B. Robinson

Fall 2012

*Donald Kelly (Zeta Psi Spr. 1975) 

Fall 2014

*Ashton Moses (Alpha Chi Spr. 2008)

*Albert Moses III (Alpha Chi Fall 2008)

Spring 2015

Matthews Smith II

Fall 2015

*Glenn Mitchell (Omaha Alumni Sum. 1981)

Spring 2016

George Young

Fall 2016

*Roderick Weatherly (Pi, Spr. 1984) 

*Derrick Pete (Alpha Chi Spr. 2003)

Spring 2017

McKinley Smith, Jr.

Ron Zachary

Fall 2017

*Jacoby Berry (Alpha Chi 2011)

*Jonathon Castille (Zeta Psi, Fall 2001) 

*Craig Guidry (Zeta Beta, Spr. 1974)

*Albert Moses, Jr. (Zeta Psi Fall 1975)

Spring 2019

K.S. Two of a Kind 

James B. Milo Jr.

Reginald J. Rose Jr.

Fall 2019

*Reginald "Bump" Ned (Zeta Psi Spr. 1976)

Spring 2020

K.S. Two Khaotic Two K.U.A.R.A.N.T.I.N.E. 

Paul H. Hypolite, Jr.

John P. Thomas

Fall 2021

*Chris Smith (Zeta Xi Fall 1986)

Spring 2022

K.S. Diamond ResurreKtion

Jeffrey C. Green

John H. Kelly

Eric J. Mitchell

Marques E. Rucker

James T. Snodgrass II

Romelo J. Styles

Jevon P. Tillman

 

 

*Reclamation